MPL 2019 9TH MATCH

MPL 2019 9TH MATCH | Triumphs Knights MNE vs Eagle Thane Strikers: Match Prediction, Dream11 Fantasy Cricket Tips, Playing XI, Pitch Report +918923458125, +918958901033

MPL 2019 9TH MATCH | Triumphs Knights MNE vs Eagle Thane Strikers: Match Prediction, Dream11 Fantasy Cricket Tips, Playing XI, Pitch Report +918923458125, +918958901033

TOSS – PENDING

WINNER TEAM – CONTACT ME ONLY WHATSAPP +918923458125

Pitch Condition/Report:

The afternoon matches have been inconsistent in the first four matches of the tournament. To win batting first in daylight, a minimum of 175 has to be scored. In the four games, three were won by the chasing side. The only loss for the chasing team in the afternoon came in pursuit of 191 that too by a 6-run margin.

Average first innings score: 158 (Afternoon matches in T20 Mumbai 2019)

Record of chasing teams: Won – 3, Lost – 1

Probable Playing XIs:

Triumph Knights MNE:

Shikhar Thakur, Karan Shah, Sumit Ghadigaonkar (WK), Suryakumar Yadav (C), Karan More, Aakash Parkar, Vinayak Bhoir, Prasad Patil, Parikshit Valasangkar, Kalpesh Sawant, Royston Dias.

Bench – Umesh Gurjar, Bharat Patil, Vaibhav Singh, Gaurav Chavan, Mohit Avasthi, Puneet Tripathi, Shivam Nirupam, Yash Dicholkar, Siddhant Adhatrao.

Eagle Thane Strikers:

Kaushik Chikhalikar, Sachin Wagh, Aditya Tare (C & WK), Sarfaraz Khan, Sagar Mishra, Alpesh Ramjani, Aishwary Surve, Ankush Jaiswal, Kruthik Hanagavadi, Siddhant Singh, Prashant Bhoir.

Bench – Shardul Thakur, Asif Shaikh, Balwinder Sandhu, Ajinkya Beloshe, Jaideep Pardeshi, Shrikant Limbole, Mayur Sanap, Rakesh Prabhu.


 

Power Picks:

Kalpesh Sawant was one of the key players for the Triumph Knights during their title victory in the 2018 edition as he bagged nine wickets in only seven matches. He got those wickets at an average of 12.11 and was taken for runs at an economy of 6.34. In the two matches this season, Sawant picked up only two wickets in five overs and was taken for 43 runs. The defending champions will be hoping for a better show from the off-spinner this time.

Captain and Vice-Captain Selection:

Aditya Tare scored fifties in both matches and is expected to continue his good form. Suryakumar Yadav would be hoping to lead his team from the front while Sarfaraz Khanbounced back with a fifty in the last game.

Other options for captain/vice-captain – Kaushik Chikhalikar, Aakash Parkar, Karan Shah, Sagar Mishra.


Suggested Playing XI for Head to Head/Small Leagues:

Keeper – Aditya Tare (C)

Batsmen – Kaushik Chikhalikar, Sarafraz Khan, Karan Shah, Suryakumar Yadav (VC)

All-Rounders – Sagar Mishra, Aishwary Surve

Bowlers – Kalpesh Sawant, Prasad Patil, Ankush Jaiswal, Royston Dias

Suggested Playing XI for Grand Leagues/Mega Leagues:

Keeper – Sumit Ghadigaonkar

Batsmen – Kaushik Chikhalikar, Sarafraz Khan (C), Karan More, Suryakumar Yadav

All-Rounders – Aakash Parkar, Sagar Mishra (VC), Aishwary Surve

Bowlers – Kalpesh Sawant, Ankush Jaiswal, Royston Dias

 

JOIN OUR ALL GROUP

TELEGRAM– (https://t.me/Sanjaygoyal007 )

WHATSAPP – http://api.whatsapp.com/send?phone=+918923458125

WHATSAPP – http://api.whatsapp.com/send?phone=+918923458133

FREE BROADCAST – http://api.whatsapp.com/send?phone=+917037442709

ONLINE BETTING – http://api.whatsapp.com/send?phone=+919458433085

YOUTUBE –  https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCm4ivWofpmXp4Byv3H8L33A/videos

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC40RnyW_2EKX_dWKj5Hk59A/videos

VISIT MY OFFICIALLY WEBSITES :

https://iplt20prediction.com

www.freecrickettips.com

www.openpost.cricket

 

Fixtures

*All the matches will be hosted by the Wankhede Stadium in Mumbai
May 14, Tue

Aakash Tigers MWS vs Triumphs Knights MNE, 1st Match, Group A |3:30 PM LOCAL

ARCS Andheri vs SoBo SuperSonics, 2nd Match, Group B | 7:30 PM LOCAL

May 15, Wed

Eagle Thane Strikers vs North Mumbai Panthers, 3rd Match, Group A | 3:30 PM LOCAL

NaMo Bandra Blasters vs ARCS Andheri, 4th Match, Group B | 07:30 PM LOCAL

May 16, Thu

Triumphs Knights MNE vs SoBo SuperSonics, 5th Match, Group A | 03:30 PM LOCAL

Eagle Thane Strikers vs Aakash Tigers MWS, 6th Match, Group A | 07:30 PM LOCAL

May 17, Fri

Shivaji Park Lions vs ARCS Andheri, 7th Match, Group B | 03:30 PM LOCAL

North Mumbai Panthers vs NaMo Bandra Blasters, 8th Match, Group B | 07:30 PM LOCAL

May 18, Sat

Triumphs Knights MNE vs Eagle Thane Strikers, 9th Match, Group A | 03:30 PM LOCAL

SoBo SuperSonics vs Aakash Tigers MWS, 10th Match, Group A | 07:30 PM LOCAL

May 19, Sun

North Mumbai Panthers vs ARCS Andheri, 11th Match, Group B | 03:30 PM LOCAL

Shivaji Park Lions vs NaMo Bandra Blasters, 12th Match, Group B | 07:30 PM LOCAL

May 20, Mon

Aakash Tigers MWS vs North Mumbai Panthers, 13th Match, Group A | 03:30 PM LOCAL

Shivaji Park Lions vs Triumphs Knights MNE, 14th Match, Group B | 07:30 PM LOCAL

May 21, Tue

SoBo SuperSonics vs NaMo Bandra Blasters, 15th Match, Group A | 03:30 PM LOCAL

ARCS Andheri vs Eagle Thane Strikers, 16th Match, Group B | 07:30 PM LOCAL

May 22, Wed

SoBo SuperSonics vs Shivaji Park Lions, 17th Match, Group B | 03:30 PM LOCAL

Triumphs Knights MNE vs North Mumbai Panthers, 18th Match, Group A | 07:30 PM LOCAL

May 23, Thu

NaMo Bandra Blasters vs Eagle Thane Strikers, 19th Match, Group B | 03:30 PM LOCAL

Aakash Tigers MWS vs Shivaji Park Lions, 20th Match, Group A | 07:30 PM LOCAL

May 24, Fri

TBC vs TBC, 1st Semi-Final | 07:30 PM LOCAL

May 25, Sat

TBC vs TBC, 2nd Semi-Final | 07:30 PM LOCAL

May 26, Sun

TBC vs TBC, Final | 07:30 PM LOCAL

Squads

North Mumbai Panthers: Prithvi Shaw, Vishal Dhagaonkar, Aashray Sajnani, Aditya Rane, Atif Attarwala, Karan Nande, Moondeep Mangela, Neil Narvekar, Rahul Sawant, Saeed Shaikh, Sairaj Patil, Shashikant Kadam, Vikrant Auti, Yashasvi Jaiswal, Ajinkya Patil, Onkar Gurav, Swapnil Salvi, Jude Singh, Prathamesh Dake, Pravin Tambe.

NaMo Bandra Blasters: Nikhil Patil, Shreyas Iyer, Shrideep Mangela, Aditya Dhumal, Rohit Kambli, Sagar Chhabria, Saksham Jha, Siddharth Chitnis, Sujit Haravi, Sujit Nayak, Yash Malap, Eknath Kerkar, Prasad Pawar, Atul Singh, Karsh Kothari, Nikhil Date, Siddharth Sharma, Uzair Khan.

Triumph Knights Mumbai North East: Gaurav Chavan, Karan More, Suryakumar Yadav, Bharat Patil, Kalpesh Sawant, Karan Shah, Mohit Avasthi, Parikshit Valasangkar, Prasad Patil, Puneet Tripathi, Shivam Nirupam, Umesh Gurjar, Vinayak Bhoir, Yash Dicholkar, Shikhar Thakur, Siddhant Adhatrao, Sumit Ghadigaonkar, Royston Dias, Vaibhav Singh.

ARCS Andheri: Akhil Herwadkar, Kevin Almeida, Praful Waghela, Tanmay Mishra, Amogh Bhatkal, Azhar Ansari, Gaurav Jathar, Iqbal Abdulla, Kadir Patel, Pankaj Jaiswal, Shubham Ranjane, Vaidik Murkar, Sufiyan Shaikh, Sumit Meher, Akash Parkar, Ankur Singh, Atharva Poojari, Salil Agarkar, Tushar Deshpande, Vineet Sinha.

SoBo SuperSonics: Agni Chopra, Hersh Tank, Japjeet Randhawa, Mansingh Nigade, Tushar Srivastav, Dhrumil Matkar, Jay Bista, Parag Khanapurkar, Rohan Raje, Sandeep Kunchikor, Shashank Attarde, Vaibhav Mali, Adeeb Usmani, Yogesh Takawale, Aatif Shaikh, Akshay Barma, Badrey Alam, Deepak Shetty, Harsh Tanna, Khizer Dafedar.

Shivaji Park Lions: Rudra Dhanday, Siddhesh Lad, Swapnil Pradhan, Arun Yadav, Manan Khakhar, Monil Soni, Onkar Jadhav, Raunaq Sharma, Shivam Dube, Tanush Kotian, Varun Joijode, Hardik Tamore, Nikhil Patil, Sachin Yadav, Atish Gawand, Gaurav Bengre, Jai Kothari, Shivam Malhotra, Siddharth Raut, Vijay Gohil.

Aakash Tigers MWS: Ajay Pandey, Doraiswamy Subramanian, Kaustubh Pawar, Suryansh Shedge, Y Pawar, Aakarshit Gomel, Arjun Tendulkar, Bhavin Thakkar, Nehal Katakdhond, Shams Mulani, Siddharth Akre, Akash Anand, Mehboob Shaikh, Anjdeep Lad, Dhawal Kulkarni, Minad Manjrekar, Salman Khan, Sylvester Dsouza.

Eagle Thane Strikers: Kaushik Chikhalikar, Sarfaraz Khan, Siddhant Singh, Aishwary Surve, Ajinkya Beloshe, Alpesh Ramjani, Ankush Jaiswal, Jaideep Pardeshi, Kruthik Hanagavadi, Mayur Sanap, Prashant Solanki, Rakesh Prabhu, Sachin Wagh, Sagar Mishra, Aditya Tare, Shrikant Limbole, Asif Shaikh, Balwinder Sandhu, Prashant Bhoir, Shardul Thakur.

Broadcast Details
TV – Star Sports 2, Star Sports 2 HD, Star Sports 3, Star Sports 1 Hindi

Live Streaming – Hotstar

 

MPL 2019 9TH MATCH

MPL 2019 9TH MATCH

MPL 2019 9TH MATCH

MPL 2019 9TH MATCH

MPL 2019 9TH MATCH

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *